Privacy Policy

当社は、個人情報保護の重要性を認識し、以下の方針に基づき個人情報の保護に努めてまいります。

The Company recognizes the importance of protecting personal information and will strive to protect personal information in accordance with the following policy.

お客様へ情報の提供】
Provision of information to customers

当社は、個人情報保護の重要性を認識し、以下の方針に基づき個人情報の保護に努めてまいります。

The Company recognizes the importance of protecting personal information and will strive to protect personal information in accordance with the following policy.

当社における個人情報とは、氏名、住所、電話番号、メールアドレス、生年月日、携帯電話、その他の情報で、個人を特定できる情報をいいます。 個人情報の取得および利用について当社は、当社の事業活動やお客様へのより良いサービスを提供するために必要な個人情報を適法かつ公正な手段によって取得いたします。また以下にあげる目的のために利用することがあります。

The Company defines personal information as name, address, phone number, email address, date of birth, mobile phone and other information that can identify an individual. Collection and use of personal information.
We will collect personal information necessary for our business activities and to provide better services to our customers by legal and fair means.
The Company may also use such information for the following purposes.

【個人情報の管理について】
Management of Personal Information

当社は、管理責任者の下、取得した個人情報について適切かつ慎重な管理を行ってまいります。不当なアクセス、破壊、改ざん、漏洩等を防止するために必要な 安全対策を講じ、個人情報の保護に努めてまいります。 また、お客様のごご要望により当該の個人情報が不要になった場合については、すみやかに抹消いたします。

Under the supervision of a manager, the Company will manage the personal information it acquires in an appropriate and prudent manner.
We will take the necessary safety measures to prevent improper access, destruction, falsification, leakage, etc., and strive to protect personal information. In addition, if the personal information is no longer needed in accordance with the customer’s request, it will be erased promptly.

【個人情報の開示について】
Disclosure of Personal Information

当社は、お客様ご本人からの個人情報開示、変更、削除の要求が行われた場合、各サービスの利用規約において定める開示方法に基づき受け入れるものとします。

When a customer requests disclosure, change, or deletion of his or her personal information, the Company shall accept the request in accordance with the disclosure method set forth in the Terms of Service for each service.

【個人情報保護関連法令等の遵守について】
Compliance with Laws and Regulations Related to Personal Information Protection

当社は、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」、その他、個人情報保護に関する各種法令及びその他の規範を遵守いたします。

The Company will comply with the “Act on the Protection of Personal Information” and other laws and regulations regarding the protection of personal information and other standards.

【個人情報の第三者提供について】
Provision of personal information to a third party

当社は、法令に定める場合を除き、個人情報を事前に本人の同意を得ることなく、第三者には提供いたしません。

The Company will not provide personal information to third parties without the prior consent of the individual, except as required by law.

【個人情報保護に対する取り組みの継続的見直しについて】
Ongoing Review of Personal Information Protection Measures

当社は、個人情報保護に関する社内体制について継続的に見直しを行い、必要に応じて随時改善に努めてまいります。

The Company will continuously review its internal system for the protect on of personal information and make efforts to improve it as needed.

【個人情報に関するお問い合せ先】
For inquiries about personal information, please contact us.

個人情報の取り扱いに関するお問い合わせは、 メールまたはお電話にてご連絡ください。 当プライバシーポリシーは予告なく改訂されることがあります。当社は、お客様の氏名、住所、メールアドレス等の個人情報を以下の利用目的に従って利用いたします。

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us by e mail or telephone This Privacy Policy is subject to revision without notice.
We will use your name, address, e mail address, and other personal information for the following purposes.

お客様へ情報の提供 必要に応じたお客様へのご連絡
Provision of information to customers Contacting customers as needed

また次のいずれかに該当する場合を除き、お客様の了承を得ずに第三者への個人情報の提供を行うことはありません。

We will not provide personal information to a third party without the customer’s consent, except in the following cases.

  • 法令などにより開示がもとめられた場合
  • 警察や司法機関・税務署などの要請があった場合
  • 情報開示や共有についてお客様の同意を得た場合
  • お客様に商品やサービスを提供する目的で当社からの委託を受けて業務を行う提携会社が情報を必要とする場合
  • 人の生命、身体および財産などに対する差し迫った危険があり、緊急の必要性がある場合
  • When disclosure is required by law
  • When requested by the police or a judicial agency or tax office
  • When we have your consent to disclose or share information
  • When information is required by a business partner company working on behalf of the Company for the purpose of providing products and services to customers
  • When there is an imminent danger to life, limb or property and there is an urgent need to do so

個人データの開示・修正・削除などをご希望の場合は個人情報問い合わせ窓口までご連絡ください。

If you wish to disclose, correct or delete your personal data, please contact the Personal Information Inquiry Desk.